HELICHRYSUM HYDROSOL Size:1litre Thereby it prevents the activity
Description
Thereby it prevents the activity of inflammatory proteases compared with the traditional whitening cosmetic redient
Anti-inflammatory effects
Citral: 72
jojoba oil is known to be effective in ubricant formulations
It is soluble in oil and alcohol but is insoluble in water
HELICHRYSUM HYDROSOL Size:1litre Thereby it prevents the activityDESCRIPTION IINCI: Helichrysum italicum Appearance: Colorless Liquid with Helichrysum floral aroma Usage Rate: 1 10% (up to 100%) in cosmetic formulations. Solubility: Soluble in water phase Country of Origin: Italy Extraction Method: Steam distillation Main Constituent: Distilled waterHelichrysum * Helichrysum hydrosol is a well liked skincare component for a variety of skin issues, known for its calming and anti inflammatory qualities. Hydrosol is a
Exchange/Return Notes
- We offer a 30-day return/exchange service after receiving.
- Final sale items are not eligible for returns or exchanges.
- To process your return/exchange, please contact us at [email protected]
- Please click here for more details>>> Return & Exchange Policy
You may also like
US$ 164.00
US$ 160.00
US$ 31.99
US$ 170.00
US$ 79.00
US$ 89.00





