Jojoba Oil Clear scaryu Weight: 8oz
Description
Weight: 8oz
Allows production of a great Easy Cold Process Lotion
Adding this colour to a clear base will produce a darker true colour
Great for bath bombs
and silicone soap molds to bring your ideas to life
Jojoba Oil Clear scaryu Weight: 8ozJojoba oil is a unique oil known for its long chain monosaturated wax esters. Used widely in the personal care and cosmetic industries, clear jojoba oil is a filtered oil which has had its natural color fully removed. This oil has a clear color (similar to water) and bland characteristic odor. Jojoba oil is one of the more stable oils and is known to be a good lubricant with excellent moisturizing ability. BOTANICAL NAME Simmondsia chinensis
Exchange/Return Notes
- We offer a 30-day return/exchange service after receiving.
- Final sale items are not eligible for returns or exchanges.
- To process your return/exchange, please contact us at [email protected]
- Please click here for more details>>> Return & Exchange Policy
You may also like
Black Ice Barber Head Lamp
US$ 24.99
Stylecraft Instinct Metal Edition Clipper
US$ 114.97
Uplift Texture Dust .75 oz
US$ 15.95





